Bognor Regis and Littlehampton

In the 2019 general election, the data suggests that Bognor Regis and Littlehampton will be a contest between Conservative and Labour

Tactical vote
Labour
Alan Butcher


Labour came in second place in this seat in 2017, and are likely to be the best-placed challenger in 2019.

Spread tactical voting
2017 election results
Conservative30,27658.96%
Labour12,78224.89%
Liberal Democrat3,3526.53%
Independent2,0884.07%
UK Independence Party1,8613.62%
Green9931.93%

Margin: 34.07%
This is not a marginal seat. Find a marginal nearby

What other tactical voting sites say

 People's Vote agrees with our recommendation here
 Best for Britain agrees with our recommendation here

Compare all the tactical voting sites