Devizes

In the 2019 general election, the data suggests that Devizes will be a contest between Conservative and Labour

Tactical vote
None


This is a safe Conservative seat. Tactical voting here is very unlikely to make a difference, and making a recommendation would risk skewing the result for no gain. You can still make a difference, though: consider campaigning in the nearest marginal seat.

Spread tactical voting
2017 election results
Conservative31,74462.74%
Labour10,60820.97%
Liberal Democrat4,7069.30%
UK Independence Party1,7063.37%
Green1,6063.17%
Wessex Regionalist Party2230.44%

Margin: 41.78%
This is not a marginal seat. Find a marginal nearby

What other tactical voting sites say

 Gina Miller's Remain United agrees with our recommendation here
 tacticalvote.co.uk agrees with our recommendation here

Compare all the tactical voting sites