East Surrey

In the 2019 general election, the data suggests that East Surrey will be a contest between Conservative and Labour

Tactical vote
None


This is a safe Conservative seat. Tactical voting here is very unlikely to make a difference, and making a recommendation would risk skewing the result for no gain. You can still make a difference, though: consider campaigning in the nearest marginal seat.

Spread tactical voting
2017 election results
Conservative35,31059.64%
Labour11,39619.25%
Liberal Democrat6,19710.47%
Independent2,9735.02%
UK Independence Party2,2273.76%
Green1,1001.86%

Margin: 40.39%
This is not a marginal seat. Find a marginal nearby

What other tactical voting sites say

 Gina Miller's Remain United agrees with our recommendation here
 tacticalvote.co.uk agrees with our recommendation here

Compare all the tactical voting sites