Hereford and South Herefordshire

In the 2019 general election, the data suggests that Hereford and South Herefordshire will be a contest between Conservative and Labour

Tactical vote
Labour
Anna-Maria Coda


Labour came in second place in this seat in 2017, and are likely to be the best-placed challenger in 2019.

Spread tactical voting
2017 election results
Conservative27,00453.49%
Labour11,99123.75%
Independent5,56011.01%
Liberal Democrat3,5567.04%
Green1,2202.42%
UK Independence Party1,1532.28%

Margin: 29.74%
This is not a marginal seat. Find a marginal nearby

What other tactical voting sites say

 People's Vote agrees with our recommendation here
 Best for Britain agrees with our recommendation here

Compare all the tactical voting sites