Maldon

In the 2019 general election, the data suggests that Maldon will be a contest between Conservative and Labour

Tactical vote
None


This is a safe Conservative seat. Tactical voting here is very unlikely to make a difference, and making a recommendation would risk skewing the result for no gain. You can still make a difference, though: consider campaigning in the nearest marginal seat.

Spread tactical voting
2017 election results
Conservative34,11167.95%
Labour10,68121.28%
Liberal Democrat2,1814.34%
UK Independence Party1,8993.78%
Green1,0732.14%
British National Party2570.51%

Margin: 46.67%
This is not a marginal seat. Find a marginal nearby

What other tactical voting sites say

 Gina Miller's Remain United agrees with our recommendation here
 tacticalvote.co.uk agrees with our recommendation here

Compare all the tactical voting sites