North East Hampshire

In the 2019 general election, the data suggests that North East Hampshire will be a contest between Conservative and Labour

Tactical vote
None


This is a safe Conservative seat. Tactical voting here is very unlikely to make a difference, and making a recommendation would risk skewing the result for no gain. You can still make a difference, though: consider campaigning in the nearest marginal seat.

Spread tactical voting
2017 election results
Conservative37,75465.51%
Labour9,98217.32%
Liberal Democrat6,98712.12%
Green1,4762.56%
UK Independence Party1,0611.84%
Independent3670.64%

Margin: 48.19%
This is not a marginal seat. Find a marginal nearby

What other tactical voting sites say

 Gina Miller's Remain United agrees with our recommendation here
 tacticalvote.co.uk agrees with our recommendation here

Compare all the tactical voting sites